Menu Close

Srinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre, Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteSrinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre Srinivasnagar
Popular NameSIMRC Srinivasnagar, Srinivas Medical College Srinivasnagar
LocationMangalore, Karnataka, India
Year of Establishment2011
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences Karnataka
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityKarnataka Examination Authority
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
Father Mullers Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Srinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre Srinivasnagar MD/MS Fees 2023

Anatomy1,02,7861,72,471
Physiology1,72,4712,15,500
Biochemistry1,72,4712,15,500
Pharmacology1,90,0703,27,548
Pathology3,27,5486,15,500
Community Medicine3,27,5483,15,500
Dermatology12,63,67690,15,500
Paediatrics12,63,67678,15,500
General Medicine7,13,78012,63,67680,15,500
Radio Diagnosis7,13,78012,63,67695,15,500
Respiratory Medicine12,63,676
Opthalamology12,63,676
ENT7,13,78012,63,676
Orthopedics7,13,78012,63,67665,15,500
Anaesthesia7,13,78012,63,676
General Surgery7,13,78012,63,67665,15,50065,15,500
Obstetrics and Gynecology7,13,78012,63,67675,15,50075,15,500

Doubt Regarding Karnataka Category and Fees !

CATEGORYABBREVIATIONFees
GMGeneral Merit (MBBS from Karnataka)Govt Quota Fees
GMPGeneral Merit Private ( Only Residential Domicile)Private Quota Fees
MNGInstitutional Quota ( High Fees )-Everyone is EligibleMng Fees
NRINon Residential IndianNRI Fees
OPNNon Domicile Candidate Eligible Private Quota Fees
Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Srinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre Srinivasnagar NEET PG Cut-off 2022

GMAnaesthesiology31363
GMENT35223
GMGeneral Surgery25439
GMRadiodiagnosis6909
GMPGeneral Medicine10042
GMPGeneral Surgery46038
GMPObstetrics And Gynaecology26813
GMPOpthalmology51599
GMPOrthopaedics42402
OPNAnaesthesiology47773
OPNENT46975
OPNObstetrics And Gynaecology23117
OPNRadiodiagnosis10184
OPNRespiratory Medicine24294
STGAnaesthesiology93342

Srinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre Srinivasnagar Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)1,20,000 to 1,50,000

Also Check Karnataka NEET PG Counselling Process

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Srinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre Srinivasnagar

S.NODocument Required
1Qualifying Degree Certificate
2Provisional Degree Certificate
3Study Certificate
4KEA Application Form And Challan Copy
5ID Proof & Address Proof
6NEET PG 2022 Admit Card & Result
7Date-of-Birth Proof
82nd PUC or 12th Standard Marks Card
9MBBS Marksheet
10Internship Certificate
11College MCI Recognized Certificate
12Attempt Certificate
13Eligibility Certificate
14Compulsory Rural Service Bond
15Service bond for selected candidates for collecting admission Order
16Affidavit
17Religious Minority Certificate (Muslim Minority, Christian Minority)

Also Check Karnataka NEET PG Bond & Stipend

Srinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre Srinivasnagar Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year1 (Urban Bond)
Bond Penalty50,00,000
Stipend Year 129,000 /pm
Stipend Year 229,000 /pm
Stipend Year 329,000/pm

Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees Srinivas Mangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You