Menu Close

Akash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteAkash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Bangalore
Popular NameAIMSRC Bangalore, Akash Medical College Bangalore
LocationBangalore, Karnataka
Year of Establishment2016
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences Karnataka
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityKarnataka Examination Authority
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee

Akash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Bangalore MD/MS Fees 2023

BranchGovt FeesPrivate FeesNRI FeesMgmt Fees
Pharmacology1,90,070
Pathology1,90,0703,27,548
Community Medicine1,90,070
Dermatology7,13,78012,63,6761,10,15,5001,10,15,500
Paediatrics7,13,78012,63,67675,15,50075,15,500
General Medicine7,13,78012,63,67680,15,50080,15,500
Radio Diagnosis7,13,78012,63,6761,00,15,5001,00,15,500
Opthalamology7,13,78012,63,676
ENT7,13,78012,63,676
Orthopedics7,13,78012,63,67675,15,50075,15,500
Anaesthesia7,13,78012,63,67650,15,500
General Surgery7,13,78012,63,67660,15,50060,15,500
Obstetrics and Gynecology7,13,78012,63,67690,15,50090,15,500

Doubt Regarding Karnataka Category and Fees !

CATEGORYABBREVIATIONFees
GMGeneral Merit (MBBS from Karnataka)Govt Quota Fees
GMPGeneral Merit Private ( Only Residential Domicile)Private Quota Fees
MNGInstitutional Quota ( High Fees )-Everyone is EligibleMng Fees
NRINon Residential IndianNRI Fees
OPNNon Domicile Candidate Eligible Private Quota Fees

Akash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off 2022

CatBranchClosing Rank
GMAnaesthesiology35649
GMENT39464
GMGeneral Medicine16721
GMGeneral Surgery23556
MEAnaesthesiology109705
3AGDermatology21492
MEDermatology29029
2AGENT88877
MEENT105304
MEGeneral Medicine45629
MEGeneral Surgery100053
MEObstetrics And Gynaecology40029
MEOpthalmology107384
MEOrthopaedics87608
MEPaediatrics47764
3BGPathology96018
MERadiodiagnosis27825
GMPAnaesthesiology107261
GMPGeneral Surgery50757
GMPOpthalmology61780
GMPPaediatrics23833
GMPRadiodiagnosis5152
MNGGeneral Medicine61993
MNGObstetrics And Gynaecology93333
OPNAnaesthesiology49364
OPNGeneral Medicine12344
OPNPathology68271
SCGObstetrics And Gynaecology31697
SCGOpthalmology54709
SCGPaediatrics32075
SCGRadiodiagnosis22158

Akash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Bangalore Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)1,40,000 to 1,80,000

Also Check Karnataka NEET PG Counselling Process

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Akash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Bangalore

S.NODocument Required
1Qualifying Degree Certificate
2Provisional Degree Certificate
3Study Certificate
4KEA Application Form And Challan Copy
5ID Proof & Address Proof
6NEET PG 2022 Admit Card & Result
7Date-of-Birth Proof
82nd PUC or 12th Standard Marks Card
9MBBS Marksheet
10Internship Certificate
11College MCI Recognized Certificate
12Attempt Certificate
13Eligibility Certificate
14Compulsory Rural Service Bond
15Service bond for selected candidates for collecting admission Order
16Affidavit
17Religious Minority Certificate (Muslim Minority, Christian Minority)

Also Check Karnataka NEET PG Bond & Stipend

Akash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Bangalore Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year1 (Urban Bond)
Bond Penalty50,00,000
Stipend Year 120,000 /pm
Stipend Year 220,000 /pm
Stipend Year 320,000/pm

Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee Akash Medical College Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fee

Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You