Menu Close

SBKS Medical Institute & Research Centre Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

SBKS Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteSmt. B.K.Shah Medical Institute & Research Centre Vadodara
Popular NameSBKS MIRC Vadodara, SBKS Medical College Vadodara
LocationPipaira, Waghodia, Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Year of Establishment2002
Institute TypeDeemed
Affiliated Sumandeep Vidyapeeth University (Deemed), Vadodara
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityMedical Counselling Committe
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
SBKS Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off Fees

SBKS Medical Institute & Research Centre Vadodara PG MD/MS Fees 2024

BranchMgmt FeesNRI Fees $
Anaesthesiology20,55,000
Psychiatry20,00,00055,400
Respiratory Medicine27,00,00065,000
General Surgery26,50,00067,000
General Medicine31,00,00075,500
Obstetrics & Gynaecology31,50,00075,500
Paediatrics28,50,00067,000
Ophthalmology31,00,00075,500
Orthopaedics33,00,00081,000
Dermatology35,00,00082,000
Radiodiagnosis35,00,00085,000
Ent22,00,000
Pathology15,00,000

SBKS Medical Institute & Research Centre Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off 2023

CATBranchClosing Rank
MNGMD Anaesthesiology58424
MNGMD Dermatology22474
MNGMD General Medicine26275
MNGMD Paediatrics33351
MNGMD Pathology79531
MNGMD Psychiatry30333
MNGMD Radiodiagnosis20595
MNGMD Respiratory Medicine33694
MNGMD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology30337
MNGMS ENT44672
MNGMS General Surgery30158
MNGMS Ophthalmology54865
MNGMS Orthopaedics45281
JMMD Anaesthesiology91387
JMMD Dermatology24555
JMMD General Medicine41443
JMMD Paediatrics43610
JMMD Pathology176094
JMMD Psychiatry42973
JMMD Radiodiagnosis27913
JMMD Respiratory Medicine44819
JMMD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology43544
JMMS ENT98953
JMMS General Surgery54747
JMMS Ophthalmology79299
JMMS Orthopaedics74644
NRIMD Dermatology75476
NRIMD General Medicine119252
NRIMD Paediatrics99024
NRIMD Psychiatry10114
NRIMD Radiodiagnosis98509
NRIMD Respiratory Medicine103552
NRIMD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology96859
NRIMS General Surgery138185
NRIMS Ophthalmology146698
NRIMS Orthopaedics142277
SBKS Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off Fees

SBKS Medical Institute & Research Centre Vadodara Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)2,40,000 ( Excluding Mess)

Join Telegram Career Media Telegram Channel and Get All Updates Related to Counselling

Document Required at the time of Reporting in SBKS Medical Institute & Research Centre Vadodara

S.noDocument List
1Admit Card issued by NBE
2Result/Rank Letter issued by NBE
3DGHS Allotment Letter
4Mark Sheets of MBBS 1st, 2nd & 3rd Professional Examinations
5MBBS Degree Certificate/Provisional Certificate
6Haryana Medical Council Registration
7Internship Completion Certificate
8Attempt Certificate if any
9Migration Certificate
10Transfer and Conduct Certificate
11High School/Higher Secondary Certificate/Birth Certificate as proof of date of birth.
12Caste and Income Certificate (wherever applicable)
13Copy of Aadhar Card
14Copy of PAN Card

SBKS Medical Institute & Research Centre Vadodara Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year1
Bond Penalty5,00,000
Stipend Year 184,000 /pm
Stipend Year 284,000 /pm
Stipend Year 384,000 /pm

SBKS Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off Fees SBKS Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off Fees SBKS Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off FeesSBKS Vadodara NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You