Menu Close

NEET PG 2024 Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur: Cutoff, Fees, Bond, Stipend, Document Required

Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur

Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteGeetanjali Medical College and Hospital Udaipur
Popular NameGeetanjali Medical College Udaipur
LocationJaipur, Rajasthan
Year of Establishment2008
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Rajasthan University of Medical Science
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling Authority Medical Education Department, Government of Rajasthan
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

Pacific Medical College and Hospital Udaipur (PMCH Udaipur) are some of the newly built private medical colleges in Rajasthan. The Pacific Medical College Udaipur was established in the year 2014. The College is a unit of Tirupati Balaji Educational Trust. It is one of the leading Private Medical colleges in Rajasthan. The College is also known as PMCH Udaipur. It was affiliated with Pacific Medical University Rajasthan and Approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC).

NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur MD/MS Fees Structure 2024

BranchPrivate FeesMgmt Fees
Anaesthesiology20,00,00025,00,000
Dermatology70,00,00085,00,000
ENT30,00,00037,25,000
General Medicine55,00,00068,75,000
General Surgery37,00,00046,25,000
Obgy & Gynae50,00,00068,75,000
Ophthalmology40,00,00050,00,000
Orthopaedics55,00,00068,75,000
Paediatrics45,00,00056,25,000
Pathology12,00,00015,00,000
Psychiatry30,00,00037,50,000
Radiation Oncology25,00,00031,25,000
Radiodiagnosis70,00,00085,00,000
Respiratory Medicine40,00,00050,00,000

Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur NEET PG Government Quota Cut-off 2023

QuotaCATBRANCHClosing Rank
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Anaesthesiology110806
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Dermatology84470
Raj Pvt-All IndiaOBCMD Dermatology31903
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD General Medicine93695
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Paediatrics100070
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Psychiatry68645
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Radiation Oncology77997
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Radiodiagnosis86225
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Respiratory Medicine97028
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS General Surgery102384
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS Ophthalmology118267
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS Orthopaedics112546
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENOBG85658
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaOBCMD Dermatology95130
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMD General Medicine21719
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMD Paediatrics93361
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMD Radiodiagnosis59182
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaOBCMD Radiodiagnosis116175
Neet PG Counselling 2023

Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur NEET PG Management Quota Cut-off 2023

QuotaCATBRANCHClosing Rank
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENMD Dermatology94350
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENMD Emergency Medicine79630
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENMD General Medicine103225
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENMD Psychiatry71758
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENMD Radiodiagnosis114220
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENMD Respiratory Medicine112716
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENOBG95742

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur

  • Allotment letter
  • NEET PG 2023 score sheet/card
  • Duly completed valid print copy of Application/Registration Form of State PG Seats Allotments, filled online.
  • Accepted resignation from the institution in case you are pursuing studies at present or from the college allotted through any other counselling, including All India PG counselling
  • Date of Birth Certificate: 10th class certificate/mark sheet or any other equivalent certificate showingthe date of birth
  • Mark sheet of 10+2 (senior school certificate examination) or its equivalent
  • Mark sheet(s) and degree / provisional certificate of UG examination
  • Internship completion certificate
  • MCI /NMC/ State council registration certificate
  • Attempt certificate of UG examination
  • Photo ID (driving license / PAN card / Voter ID / Govt. or PSU card / Aadhaar card/ Passport)
  • Six (6) Passport size photos same as affixed on the application form/registration form
  • Domicile certificate
  • Surety Bond (as per the applicable proforma)
  • Valid Caste certificate, sub-category certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Disability certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Economically Weaker Section certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • N.O.C. from present employer (if applicable)
  • Any other relevant certificate(s) / document(s)

Geetanjali Medical College Udaipur Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 110,000
Stipend Year 210,000
Stipend Year 310,000

NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff Fees

Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You