Menu Close

NEET PG 2024 National Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Jaipur : Cutoff, Fees, Bond, Stipend, Document Required

NIMS Medical College Jaipur

NIMS Medical College Jaipur

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteNational Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Jaipur
Popular NameNIMS Medical College Jaipur
LocationJaipur, Rajasthan
Year of Establishment2004
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Rajasthan University of Medical Science
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling Authority Medical Education Department, Government of Rajasthan
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

Pacific Medical College and Hospital Udaipur (PMCH Udaipur) are some of the newly built private medical colleges in Rajasthan. The Pacific Medical College Udaipur was established in the year 2014. The College is a unit of Tirupati Balaji Educational Trust. It is one of the leading Private Medical colleges in Rajasthan. The College is also known as PMCH Udaipur. It was affiliated with Pacific Medical University Rajasthan and Approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC).

NEET PG Cutoff Fees

NIMS Medical College, Jaipur MD/MS Fees Structure 2024

BranchPrivate FeesMgmt Fees
Anaesthesiology17,00,000
Dermatology60,00,000
Emergency Medicine20,00,000
ENT18,00,000
General Medicine50,00,000
General Surgery25,00,000
Obgy & Gynae40,00,000
Ophthalmology30,00,000
Orthopaedics40,00,000
Paediatrics35,00,000
Pathology10,00,000
Psychiatry20,00,000
Radiodiagnosis70,00,000
Respiratory Medicine30,00,000

NIMS Medical College, Jaipur NEET PG Government Quota Cut-off 2023

QuotaCatBranchClosing Rank
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMD Dermatology86888
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaOBCMD Emergency Medicine91379
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaSCMD Psychiatry66676
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMD Respiratory Medicine116609
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMS ENT90880
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMS General Surgery92003
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMS Ophthalmology99550
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENMS Orthopaedics88635
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaGENOBG87913
Raj Pvt-Govt QuotaOBCOBG113254

Neet PG Counselling 2023

NIMS Medical College, Jaipur NEET PG Non Domicile Cut-off 2023

QuotaCATBRANCHClosing Rank
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Anaesthesiology106729
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Dermatology70261
Raj Pvt-All IndiaOBCMD Dermatology97739
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Emergency Medicine97695
Raj Pvt-All IndiaOBCMD Emergency Medicine76627
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD General Medicine76924
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD IHBT87804
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Paediatrics90550
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Pathology93673
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Psychiatry110806
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Radiodiagnosis78436
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Respiratory Medicine118263
Raj Pvt-All IndiaSCMD Respiratory Medicine91024
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS ENT109639
Raj Pvt-All IndiaOBCMS General Surgery99154
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS General Surgery99965
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS Ophthalmology113884
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS Orthopaedics102828
Raj Pvt-All IndiaOBCOBG97639
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENOBG71178

Document Required at the time of Reporting inNIMS Medical College, Jaipur

  • Allotment letter
  • NEET PG 2023 score sheet/card
  • Duly completed valid print copy of Application/Registration Form of State PG Seats Allotments, filled online.
  • Accepted resignation from the institution in case you are pursuing studies at present or from the college allotted through any other counselling, including All India PG counselling
  • Date of Birth Certificate: 10th class certificate/mark sheet or any other equivalent certificate showingthe date of birth
  • Mark sheet of 10+2 (senior school certificate examination) or its equivalent
  • Mark sheet(s) and degree / provisional certificate of UG examination
  • Internship completion certificate
  • MCI /NMC/ State council registration certificate
  • Attempt certificate of UG examination
  • Photo ID (driving license / PAN card / Voter ID / Govt. or PSU card / Aadhaar card/ Passport)
  • Six (6) Passport size photos same as affixed on the application form/registration form
  • Domicile certificate
  • Surety Bond (as per the applicable proforma)
  • Valid Caste certificate, sub-category certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Disability certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Economically Weaker Section certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • N.O.C. from present employer (if applicable)
  • Any other relevant certificate(s) / document(s)

JNU Medical College Jaipur Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 110,0000
Stipend Year 210,0000
Stipend Year 310,0000

NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff Fees

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You