Menu Close

NEET PG 2024 Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur : Cutoff, Fees, Bond, Stipend, Document Required

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstitutePacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur
Popular NamePIMS Udaipur,Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur
LocationUdaipur, Rajasthan
Year of Establishment2014
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Rajasthan University of Medical Science
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling Authority Medical Education Department, Government of Rajasthan
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

Pacific Medical College and Hospital Udaipur (PMCH Udaipur) are some of the newly built private medical colleges in Rajasthan. The Pacific Medical College Udaipur was established in the year 2014. The College is a unit of Tirupati Balaji Educational Trust. It is one of the leading Private Medical colleges in Rajasthan. The College is also known as PMCH Udaipur. It was affiliated with Pacific Medical University Rajasthan and Approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC).

NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur MD/MS Fees Structure 2024

BranchPrivate FeesMgmt Fees
Anaesthesiology25,00,00030,00,000
Dermatology90,00,0001,10,00,000
ENT32,00,000
General Medicine65,00,00080,00,000
General Surgery42,00,00052,00,000
Obgy & Gynae67,00,00080,00,000
Ophthalmology45,00,00055,00,000
Orthopaedics55,00,00065,00,000
Paediatrics55,00,00065,00,000
Pathology10,00,000
Psychiatry40,00,000
Radiodiagnosis95,00,0001,20,00,000
Respiratory Medicine45,00,00055,00,000

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur NEET PG Government Quota Cut-off 2023

QuotaCATBranchClosing Marks
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD General Medicine104456
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMD Radiodiagnosis89372
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENOBG85875
Raj Pvt-All IndiaGENMS General Surgery98624

Neet PG Counselling 2023

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur NEET PG Management Quota Cut-off 2023

QuotaCatBranchClosing Rank
Raj Pvt-Mgmt QuotaGENMD Radiodiagnosis119221

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur

  • Allotment letter
  • NEET PG 2024 score sheet/card
  • Duly completed valid print copy of Application/Registration Form of State PG Seats Allotments, filled online.
  • Accepted resignation from the institution in case you are pursuing studies at present or from the college allotted through any other counselling, including All India PG counselling
  • Date of Birth Certificate: 10th class certificate/mark sheet or any other equivalent certificate showingthe date of birth
  • Mark sheet of 10+2 (senior school certificate examination) or its equivalent
  • Mark sheet(s) and degree / provisional certificate of UG examination
  • Internship completion certificate
  • MCI /NMC/ State council registration certificate
  • Attempt certificate of UG examination
  • Photo ID (driving license / PAN card / Voter ID / Govt. or PSU card / Aadhaar card/ Passport)
  • Six (6) Passport size photos same as affixed on the application form/registration form
  • Domicile certificate
  • Surety Bond (as per the applicable proforma)
  • Valid Caste certificate, sub-category certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Disability certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Economically Weaker Section certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • N.O.C. from present employer (if applicable)
  • Any other relevant certificate(s) / document(s)

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 1
Stipend Year 2
Stipend Year 3

NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff Fees NEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff FeesNEET PG Cutoff Fees

Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You