Menu Close

Shri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College of Medical Sciences,Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteShri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College of Medical
Popular NameSDMMC Dharwad, SDM Medical College Dharwad
LocationDharwad, Karnataka
Year of Establishment2003
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Karnataka
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityKarnataka Examination Authority
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
MS Ramaiah Bangalore NEET PG Cut-off Fees

SDM Medical College Dharwad MD/MS Fees 2023

BranchGovt FeesPrivate FeesNRI FeesMng Fees
Anatomy1,02,78625,50025,500
Physiology1,02,78625,500
Biochemistry1,02,78625,50025,500
Pharmacology1,90,070
Pathology1,90,0703,65,1405,40,5005,40,500
Microbiology1,90,0701,90,070
Community Medicine1,90,0701,90,0701,90,070
Forensic Medicine1,90,070
Dermatology7,13,78028,75,40065,15,500
Paediatrics7,13,78028,75,40060,15,50060,15,500
General Medicine7,13,78028,75,40060,15,50060,15,500
Radio Diagnosis7,13,78033,69,70080,15,500
Psychiatry7,13,78019,95,10028,15,500
Respiratory Medicine7,13,78011,15,500
Hospital Administration7,13,7807,66,2007,15,500
Emergency Medicine7,13,7807,66,200
Opthalamology7,13,78021,05,000
ENT7,13,78021,05,00026,15,500
Orthopedics7,13,78025,44,90055,15,500
Anaesthesia7,13,78022,15,00045,15,500
General Surgery7,13,78023,25,00050,15,50050,15,500
Obstetrics and Gynecology7,13,78028,74,80060,15,50060,15,500

Doubt Regarding Karnataka Category and Fees !

CATEGORYABBREVIATIONFees
GMGeneral Merit (MBBS from Karnataka)Govt Quota Fees
GMPGeneral Merit Private ( Only Residential Domicile)Private Quota Fees
MNGInstitutional Quota ( High Fees )-Everyone is EligibleMng Fees
NRINon Residential IndianNRI Fees
OPNNon Domicile Candidate Eligible Private Quota Fees

SDM Medical College Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off 2022

CatBranchClosing Rank
1GObstetrics And Gynaecology14689
GMAnaesthesiology26005
GMEmergency Medicine11528
GMGeneral Medicine4002
GMGeneral Surgery16280
GMObstetrics And Gynaecology13082
GMOpthalmology17488
GMOrthopaedics10366
GMPaediatrics5456
GMPathology80270
GMPsychiatry29231
GMRadiodiagnosis3782
GMPAnaesthesiology74409
GMPDermatology26408
GMPGeneral Medicine25561
GMPGeneral Surgery36537
GMPHospital Administration78442
GMPObstetrics And Gynaecology40950
GMPOpthalmology51263
GMPOrthopaedics45445
GMPPaediatrics31888
GMPRadiodiagnosis26488
GMPRespiratory Medicine25386
GMPHospital Administration78442
MNGGeneral Medicine72572
MNGGeneral Surgery79235
MNGObstetrics And Gynaecology67374
MNGPaediatrics69970
MNGPathology82260
NRIDermatology44250
NRIGeneral Medicine87615
NRIGeneral Surgery83776
NRIObstetrics And Gynaecology80596
NRIOrthopaedics78203
NRIPaediatrics90256
NRIPsychiatry104255
NRIRadiodiagnosis
OPNPathology55730
OPNAnaesthesiology63741
OPNENT62794
OPNGeneral Medicine23066
OPNGeneral Surgery26178
OPNObstetrics And Gynaecology31845
OPNOrthopaedics44158
OPNPaediatrics28405
OPNPsychiatry59836
OPNRespiratory Medicine19200
OPNEmergency Medicine24395
OPNSocial & Preventive Medicine62729
SCGGeneral Medicine28621
SCGGeneral Surgery37754
SCGOrthopaedics29945

SDM Medical College Dharwad Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)

Also Check Karnataka NEET PG Counselling Process

Document Required at the time of Reporting in SDM Medical College Dharwad

S.NODocument Required
1Qualifying Degree Certificate
2Provisional Degree Certificate
3Study Certificate
4KEA Application Form And Challan Copy
5ID Proof & Address Proof
6NEET PG 2022 Admit Card & Result
7Date-of-Birth Proof
82nd PUC or 12th Standard Marks Card
9MBBS Marksheet
10Internship Certificate
11College MCI Recognized Certificate
12Attempt Certificate
13Eligibility Certificate
14Compulsory Rural Service Bond
15Service bond for selected candidates for collecting admission Order
16Affidavit
17Religious Minority Certificate (Muslim Minority, Christian Minority)

Also Check Karnataka NEET PG Bond & Stipend

SDM Medical College Dharwad Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year1 (Urban Bond)
Bond Penalty50,00,000
Stipend Year 145,000 /pm
Stipend Year 250,000 /pm
Stipend Year 3

SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees SDM Dharwad NEET PG Cut-off Fees

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You