Menu Close

NEET PG 2024 Era Medical College Lucknow : Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend, Document Required

Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteEra Medical College Lucknow
Popular NameEra Medical College Lucknow
LocationSarfarazganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Year of Establishment1997
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Era University, Lucknow
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityDirectorate General of Medical Education and Training
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Era Medical College Lucknow MD/MS Fees 2024

BranchBranch
Radiology39,95,000
Dermatology39,90,000
Ent19,90,000
Anaesthesia17,95,000
General Medicine39,60,000
Tb& Chest29,50,000
General Surgery32,00,000
Opthalmology35,80,000
Psychiatry25,10,000
Orthopaedics39,80,000
Paediatrics36,10,000
Obgy &Gynae39,80,000
Pathology1000000

Doubt Regarding Uttar Pradesh Category and Fees !

CATEGORYABBREVIATION
Minority QuotaThere is no difference Of Fees in Private Quota and Minority Quota
ReservationThere is no category reservation in Private college for Domicile Student
No of Seats100 % Private Seat is for All Eligible Candidates
NRINO NRI Seat in Uttar Pradesh Private College

Era Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off 2023

QuotaBranchClosing Rank
UP Priv-Open QuotaAnaesthesiology89527
UP Priv-Open QuotaDermatology33797
UP Priv-Open QuotaEnt88871
UP Priv-Open QuotaGeneral Medicine50199
UP Priv-Open QuotaGeneral Surgery81670
UP Priv-Open QuotaObstetrics And Gynaecology61382
UP Priv-Open QuotaOpthalmology86238
UP Priv-Open QuotaOrthopaedics80730
UP Priv-Open QuotaPaediatrics58030
UP Priv-Open QuotaPathology88915
UP Priv-Open QuotaPsychiatry59233
UP Priv-Open QuotaRadiodiagnosis36889
UP Priv-Open QuotaRespiratory Medicine62567
UP Priv-Minority QuotaAnaesthesia100611
UP Priv-Minority QuotaDermatology53442
UP Priv-Minority QuotaEnt102101
UP Priv-Minority QuotaGeneral Medicine69805
UP Priv-Minority QuotaGeneral Surgery109691
UP Priv-Minority QuotaObstetrics And Gynaecology74651
UP Priv-Minority QuotaOpthalmology113445
UP Priv-Minority QuotaOrthopaedics108454
UP Priv-Minority QuotaPaediatrics88663
UP Priv-Minority QuotaPathology132545
UP Priv-Minority QuotaPsychiatry48212

Era Medical College Lucknow MD/MS Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)2,00,0000 + 10 % Annual Increment

Also Check Uttarpradesh NEET PG Counselling Process

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Era Medical College Lucknow

S.NoDocument Required (Upload during registration is required)At the time of Admission (To be submitted)
1NEET PG Admit CardPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
2NEET PG Score CardPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
3Date of Birth Proof (SSLC – 10th Standard certificate)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
4MBBS Degree Certificate or Provisional Degree CertificateOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
5MBBS Marks sheets (for All years)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
6CRRI (Internship) Completion CertificateOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
7Permanent Medical Registration Certificate from State Medical Councii / MCI (Provisional fine if current year pass-out)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
8(For SC/ST/OBC/EWS candidates) Community Certificate (Caste Certificate) — In format prescribedOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
9(For PwD Candidates) PWD Disability Certificates issued by the disability centers as prescribed by the Government of IndiaOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
10Allotment LetterPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
11Registration Paymet/ SlipPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
12Security Money ReceiptPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy

Also Check UttarPradesh NEET PG Bond & Stipend

Sri Venkateswara Amroha NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Era Medical College Lucknow Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 160,000/pm
Stipend Year 260,500 /pm
Stipend Year 360,000/pm

Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees Era Medical College NEET PG Cut-off Fees

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You