Menu Close

NEET PG 2024-25 : Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteVinayaka Missions Medical College Karaikal
Popular NameVMMC Pondicherry, VMMC Karaikal
LocationKaraikal, Puducherry
Year of Establishment1997
Institute TypeDeemed
Affiliated Vinayaka Missions University (Deemed), Salem
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityMedical Counselling Committe
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal MD/MS Fees 2024

BranchMgmt FeesTuition Fees
General Medicine34,00,0001,80,000
Paediatrics35,00,0001,80,000
Obstetrics & Gynaecology37,00,0002,00,000
Orthopaedics37,00,0002,00,000
Dermatology40,00,0002,10,000
Radiodiagnosis42,00,0002,20,000
Pathology15,00,000
Psychiatry23,00,000
Anaesthesiology24,00,000
Ent27,00,000
Ophthalmology27,00,000
General Surgery33,00,000
Preventive & Social Medicine4,00,000

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal NEET PG Cut-off 2023

CATBranchClosing Rank
MNGMD Anaesthesiology112715
MNGMD Dermatology56647
MNGMD General Medicine43440
MNGMD Paediatrics60185
MNGMD Pathology150222
MNGMD Psychiatry80883
MNGMD Radiodiagnosis37471
MNGMD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology56846
MNGMS ENT97244
MNGMS General Surgery79714
MNGMS Ophthalmology91599
MNGMS Orthopaedics73605
NRIMD Dermatology113713
NRIMD General Medicine108816
NRIMD Paediatrics177030
NRIMD Radiodiagnosis112543
NRIMD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology154102
NRIMS Orthopaedics155460
VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)1,40,000 to 1,75,000
Join Telegram Career Media Telegram Channel and Get All Updates Related to Counselling

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal

S.noDocument List
1Admit Card issued by NBE
2Result/Rank Letter issued by NBE
3DGHS Allotment Letter
4Mark Sheets of MBBS 1st, 2nd & 3rd Professional Examinations
5MBBS Degree Certificate/Provisional Certificate
6Pondicherry Medical Council Registration
7Internship Completion Certificate
8Attempt Certificate if any
9Migration Certificate
10Transfer and Conduct Certificate
11High School/Higher Secondary Certificate/Birth Certificate as proof of date of birth.
12Caste and Income Certificate (wherever applicable)
13Copy of Aadhar Card
14Copy of PAN Card

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 140,000 /pm
Stipend Year 241,000 /pm
Stipend Year 342,000/pm

VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You