Menu Close

NEET PG 2024 Pramukhswami Medical College Karmsad : Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend, Document Required

Pramukhswami Medical College Karmsad

Pramukhswami Medical College Karmsad

Name of InstitutePramukhswami Medical College Karmsad
Popular NamePSMC Karmsad
LocationGokalnagar P.O. Karmsad, Anand, Gujrat
Year of Establishment1987
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Bhaikaka University
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityACPPGMEC -Admission Committee for Professional
Postgraduate Medical Educational Courses
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Pramukhswami Medical College Karmsad MD/MS Fees Structure 2024

CoursesGovt FeesMgmt QuotaNRI Quota
Anaesthesiology9,00,00016,00,00025,00,000
Community Medicine2,00,0004,00,00016,00,000
Dermatology29,00,00045,00,00050,00,000
Emergency Medicine22,00,00027,00,00035,00,000
General Medicine27,00,00043,00,00050,00,000
General Surgery28,00,00041,00,00050,00,000
Microbiology4,00,0006,00,000
Obstetrics & Gynaecology28,00,00040,00,00050,00,000
Ophthalmology28,00,00043,00,00050,00,000
Orthopaedics38,00,00049,00,00055,00,000
Otorhinolaryngology/ENT10,00,00015,00,000
Paediatrics26,00,00042,00,00050,00,000
Pathology9,00,00015,00,00020,00,000
Pharmacology2,00,0004,00,000
Physiology2,00,000
Psychiatry18,00,000
Radio Diagnosis40,00,00050,00,00055,00,000
Respiratory Medicine19,00,00029,00,00035,00,000

CATBranchClosing Rank
GQ-OPMD Anaesthesiology31029
GQ-OPMD Blood Transfusion80913
GQ-OPMD Emergency Medicine34713
GQ-OPMD Dermatology15384
GQ-OPMD Forensic Medicine116688
GQ-OPMD General Medicine10884
GQ-OPMD Paediatrics19779
GQ-OPMD Pathology69911
GQ-OPMD Radiodiagnosis15779
GQ-OPTBRD25260
GQ-OPObstetrics & Gynaecology23282
GQ-OPMS ENT30534
GQ-OPMS General Surgery41103
GQ-OPMS Orthopaedics44669
GQ-EWMD Anaesthesiology31318
GQ-EWMD Paediatrics33628
GQ-EWMD Pathology72193
GQ-EWMS ENT33840
GQ-EWMS General Surgery47355
GQ-SEMD Anaesthesiology39741
GQ-SEMD General Medicine16206
GQ-SEMD Paediatrics32411
GQ-SEMD Pathology75468
GQ-SEMD Psychiatry44589
GQ-SEMD Radiodiagnosis29930
GQ-SEObstetrics & Gynaecology30098
GQ-SEMS General Surgery43615
GQ-SEMS Ophthalmology43898
GQ-SEMS Orthopaedics55781
GQ-SCMD Anaesthesiology66140
GQ-SCMD Forensic Medicine140961
GQ-STMD Anaesthesiology109478
GQ-STMD Emergency Medicine93725
GQ-STMD General Medicine57081
GQ-STMD Paediatrics77160
GQ-STMD Pathology127025
GQ-STMD Psychiatry93996
GQ-STMD Radiodiagnosis47029
GQ-STTBRD77371
GQ-STObstetrics & Gynaecology85787
GQ-STMS ENT126061
GQ-STMS General Surgery102287
GQ-STMS Ophthalmology122837

CatBranchClosing Rank
MQ-MQMD Anaesthesiology47563
MQ-MQMD Emergency Medicine47847
MQ-MQMD Dermatology17457
MQ-MQMD General Medicine17453
MQ-MQMD Paediatrics36792
MQ-MQMD Pathology82545
MQ-MQMD Radiodiagnosis17549
MQ-MQTBRD44188
MQ-MQObstetrics & Gynaecology41104
MQ-MQMS ENT34881
MQ-MQMS General Surgery46116
MQ-MQMS Orthopaedics57567
NQ-NRIMD General Medicine71310

Sri Venkateswara Amroha NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Document Required for Gujarat NEET PG Counselling and Admission

  1. All years MBBS/ BDS attempt wise Marksheets.
  2. Copy of NEET-PG Marksheet of current academic year
  3. Internship completion certificate
  4. Provisional Registration of State Medical / Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of fresh candidates only who have just completed their internship)/Permanent Registration of State Medical/ Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of old pass out candidates)
  5. Document showing Date & Place of Birth & Indian Citizenship (School leaving Certificate/ Transfer Certificate–compulsory for all candidates & Birth Certificate/ Passport–If birth place not mentioned in School leaving certificate/Transfer Certificate)
  6. For SEBC, ST and SC Category: Caste certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only
  7. For SEBC Category: Non-creamy layer certificate (Parishistha ‘4’ in Gujarati/English) issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after Dt.01/04/2022
  8. For EWS (Economically Weaker Sections) Category: EWS certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after Dt.01/04/2022
  9. For PwD Candidates: Disability Certificate issued by Competent Authority
  10. Copy of Passport – if Citizenship is Dual/ Foreign
  11. 12th Marksheet (For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat)
  12. Domicile certificate of Gujarat state: For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat (only if birth place is outside Gujarat)

Pramukhswami Medical College Karmsad Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 184,000
Stipend Year 284,000
Stipend Year 384,000

Pramukhswami Medical College KarmsadPramukhswami Medical College KarmsadPramukhswami Medical College KarmsadPramukhswami Medical College KarmsadPramukhswami Medical College Karmsad

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You