Menu Close

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation PG Institute, Pimpri 2024-25 : NEET PG Cut-off Fees, Bond & Stipend

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune NEET PG Cut-off Fees Bond & Stipend

College Overview

Name of InstitutePimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation PG Institute, Pimpri
Popular NamePimpri Chinchwad Medical College
LocationPune, Maharashtra
Year of Establishment2013
Institute TypeGovernment
AffiliatedMaharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik
ApprovedNMC
Counselling Conducted AuthorityCET CELL
Hostel FacilityYes (Male and Female)

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune NEET PG Fees Structure 2024

ParticularsFees
Tuition Fees All Branch1,03,900
Hostel Fees5,000 to 10,000

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune AIQ 50 % Counselling 2023 Closing Rank

QuotaBranchCATClosing Rank
AIQM.D. DermatologyGEN2528
AIQM.D. DermatologyOBC3344
AIQM.D. DermatologySC5967
AIQM.D. General MedicineGEN1939
AIQM.D. General MedicineOBC3063
AIQM.D. Obst. & GynaeOBC8136
AIQM.D. Obst. & GynaeST44387
AIQM.D. AnaesthesiologyEWS22968
AIQM.D. AnaesthesiologyGEN19967
AIQM.D. PaediatricsEWS7865
AIQM.D. PaediatricsOBC6270
AIQM.D. PaediatricsSC22573
AIQM.D. PathologyEWS38721
AIQM.D. PathologyGEN32274
AIQM.D. PsychiatryGEN9549
AIQM.D. Respiratory MedicineSC27071
AIQM.S. EntGEN11982
AIQM.S. General SurgeryOBC10870
AIQM.S. General SurgerySC23050
AIQM.S. OrthopaedicsGEN7914
NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune NEET PG through State Quota 50 % Counselling 2023

QuotaBranchCATClosing Rank
MD AnaesthesiologyOPEN257441,03,900
MD AnaesthesiologyVJ310251,03,900
MD DermatologyOPEN23201,03,900
MD DermatologyST263531,03,900
MD General MedicineEWS33211,03,900
MD General MedicineSC139941,03,900
MD PaediatricsOBC106731,03,900
MD PathologyEWS460411,03,900
MD PsychiatrySC391051,03,900
MS ENTOPEN122221,03,900
MS ENTOBC240441,03,900
MS General SurgeryOBC180431,03,900
MS General SurgeryNT 2170661,03,900
MS OphthalmologyOPEN129411,03,900
MS OrthopaedicsOPEN88371,03,900
MS OrthopaedicsOBC173671,03,900
Obstetrics & GynaecologyOPEN56191,03,900

Join Telegram Career Media Telegram Channel and Get All Updates Related to Counselling

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune NEET PG Service Bond Details & Seat Leaving Bond

Bond TypesDetails
Bond Year1
Bond Penalty50,00,000
Seat Leaving Penalty20 lakhs

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune NEET PG Stipend Details

YearStipend Amount (per annum)
Year 176,629
Year 277,373
Year 378,117

Document Required for Document Required for Maharashtra PG Medical Registration & Admission

Certificates / Documents to be uploaded and produced at the time Online document Verification

  • Online downloaded Application form for State NEET PG 2024
  • Copy of downloaded NEET-PG 2024 Admit Card
  • Any Photo ID proof (Aadhar Card/Driving License, PAN Card, Pass port)
  • NEET-PG 2024 Mark sheet
  • Nationality Certificate /valid passport or School Laving Certificate of HSC/ 12th Std.
  • indicating the nationality of the candidate as “Indian”
  • MBBS degree/Passing certificate.
  • Internship completion certificate from University or the Head of the Institution.
  • Internship completion Certificate
  • Permanent / Provisional Registration certificate of Maharashtra Medical Council or
  • other State Medical Councils in India/MCI.
  • Certificate from Head of Institute showing that the Medical College/ Institute from which the candidate has passed MBBS examination is recognized by Medical Council of India.
  • Medical Fitness Certificate. (As per Annexure – M)
  • Copy of Receipt of online fee payment for Rs. 3000/-.

If applicable…

  • Caste Certificate
  • Caste Validity Certificate.
  • Non-Creamy Layer Certificate {for (VJ) DT -A, NT-B, NT-C, NT-D, OBC & SBC Candidates} issued by appropriate authority as specified in the Government Resolutions from time to time and should be valid up to 31/03/2024 or later.
  • EWS candidates should produce eligibility certificate in prescribed format issued by appropriate authority, for academic year 2024-25.
  • All India Quota / AIIMS / Central Government Institutes selection letter / letter from Dean/Principal stating that the Candidate was admitted for MBBS
  • under 15% quota / AIIMS/Central Government Institution from All India Entrance Examination.
  • For Persons with disability (PWD) Candidates – Medical Disability Certificate from certificate issuing authority
  • Bond release Certificate from DMER, Mumbai
  • NOC from Directorate of Health Services (for in-service candidates)
  • Orphan Certificate from appropriate authority.

NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune

Pimpri Chinchwad Medical College PunePimpri Chinchwad Medical College PunePimpri Chinchwad Medical College PunePimpri Chinchwad Medical College PunePimpri Chinchwad Medical College Pune

Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You