Menu Close

NEET PG 2024 Parul Institute of Medical Science Vadodara : Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend, Document Required

Parul Institute of Medical Science Vadodara

Parul Institute of Medical Science Vadodara

Name of InstituteParul Institute of Medical Science Vadodara
Popular NamePIMSR Vadodara
LocationVadodara, Gujarat, India
Year of Establishment2016
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Parul University, Vadodara
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityACPPGMEC -Admission Committee for Professional
Postgraduate Medical Educational Courses
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Parul Institute of Medical Science Vadodara MD/MS Fees Structure 2024

CoursesGovt FeesMgmt QuotaNRI Quota
Anaesthesiology12,00,00012,00,000
Community Medicine1,0001,000
Dermatology35,00,00040,00,000
Emergency Medicine23,00,00029,00,000
General Medicine32,00,00040,00,000
General Surgery32,00,00038,00,000
Microbiology1,0001,000
Obstetrics & Gynaecology34,00,00038,00,000
Ophthalmology10,00,000
Orthopaedics34,00,00040,00,000
Otorhinolaryngology/ENT10,00,000
Paediatrics33,00,00037,00,000
Pathology6,00,0007,00,000
Pharmacology1,000
Physiology1,000
Psychiatry14,50,00027,50,000
Radio Diagnosis44,00,00050,00,000
Respiratory Medicine23,00,000

CATBranchClosing Rank
GQ-OPMD Anaesthesiology35241
GQ-OPMD Dermatology20197
GQ-OPMD Emergency Medicine33411
GQ-OPMD General Medicine16058
GQ-OPMD Paediatrics36364
GQ-OPMD Pathology58544
GQ-OPMD Psychiatry22789
GQ-OPTBRD31898
GQ-OPMS ENT29997
GQ-OPMS General Surgery50280
GQ-OPObstetrics & Gynaecology32905
GQ-EWMD Dermatology26759
GQ-EWMD General Medicine17813
GQ-EWMD Radiodiagnosis28740
GQ-SEMD Pathology69665
GQ-SEObstetrics & Gynaecology38036
GQ-SCMD Radiodiagnosis39194
GQ-STMD Pathology126781
GQ-STMS ENT122859
GQ-STMS General Surgery135155
GQ-STMS Ophthalmology107311
GQ-STMS Orthopaedics99913

CatBranchClosing Rank
MQ-MQMD Anesthesiology37851
MQ-MQMD Dermatology23785
MQ-MQMD Emergency Medicine45555
MQ-MQMD General Medicine18024
MQ-MQMD Paediatrics37299
MQ-MQMD Pathology58947
MQ-MQMD Psychiatry39375
MQ-MQMD Radiodiagnosis31932
MQ-MQMS General Surgery59866
MQ-MQObstetrics & Gynaecology39506
MQ-MQMS Ophthalmology52303
MQ-MQMS Orthopaedics55795

Sri Venkateswara Amroha NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Document Required for Gujarat NEET PG Counselling and Admission

  1. All years MBBS/ BDS attempt wise Marksheets.
  2. Copy of NEET-PG Marksheet of current academic year
  3. Internship completion certificate
  4. Provisional Registration of State Medical / Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of fresh candidates only who have just completed their internship)/Permanent Registration of State Medical/ Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of old pass out candidates)
  5. Document showing Date & Place of Birth & Indian Citizenship (School leaving Certificate/ Transfer Certificate–compulsory for all candidates & Birth Certificate/ Passport–If birth place not mentioned in School leaving certificate/Transfer Certificate)
  6. For SEBC, ST and SC Category: Caste certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only
  7. For SEBC Category: Non-creamy layer certificate (Parishistha ‘4’ in Gujarati/English) issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after Dt.01/04/2022
  8. For EWS (Economically Weaker Sections) Category: EWS certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after Dt.01/04/2022
  9. For PwD Candidates: Disability Certificate issued by Competent Authority
  10. Copy of Passport – if Citizenship is Dual/ Foreign
  11. 12th Marksheet (For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat)
  12. Domicile certificate of Gujarat state: For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat (only if birth place is outside Gujarat)

Parul Institute of Medical Science Vadodara Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 184,000
Stipend Year 284,000
Stipend Year 384,000

Parul Institute of Medical Science VadodaraParul Institute of Medical Science VadodaraParul Institute of Medical Science VadodaraParul Institute of Medical Science VadodaraParul Institute of Medical Science VadodaraParul Institute of Medical Science Vadodara

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You