Menu Close

Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

JLN Wardha NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteJawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha
Popular NameJNMC Wardha, JN Medical College Wardha, Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences
LocationWardha, Maharashtra
Year of Establishment1990
Institute TypeDeemed
Affiliated DATTA MEGHE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityMedical Counselling Committe
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
JLN Wardha NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha PG MD/MS Fees 2024

BranchMgmt FeesNRI Fees
Anaesthesiology23,25,00037,350
Dermatology44,60,00090,000
Emergency Medicine25,00,00027,850
General Medicine43,60,00088,500
Obstetrics & Gynaecology42,60,00085,500
Paediatrics38,00,00073,500
Pathology15,55,00027,850
Preventive & Social Medicine4,15,0008,350
Psychiatry26,25,00035,500
Respiratory Medicine36,00,00068,500
Radiodiagnosis44,60,00088,500
Ent23,25,00037,350
General Surgery37,50,00073,500
Ophthalmology36,00,00068,500
Orthopaedics38,50,00073,500

Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha NEET PG Cut-off 2023

JLN Wardha NEET PG Cut-off Fees

CATBranchClosing Rank
MNGMD Anaesthesiology90201
MNGMD Dermatology28519
MNGMD Emergency Medicine62180
MNGMD General Medicine45524
MNGMD Paediatrics47585
MNGMD Pathology154025
MNGMD Psychiatry69161
MNGMD Radiodiagnosis31655
MNGMD Respiratory Medicine64546
MNGMD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology48472
MNGMS ENT80280
MNGMS General Surgery75141
MNGMS Ophthalmology79299
MNGMS Orthopaedics68556
NRIMD Dermatology90596
NRIMD General Medicine97934
NRIMD Paediatrics118313
NRIMD Radiodiagnosis110665
NRIMD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology109747
NRIMS General Surgery130818
NRIMS Ophthalmology128871
NRIMS Orthopaedics119916

Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)3,10,000

Join Telegram Career Media Telegram Channel and Get All Updates Related to Counselling

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha

S.noDocument List
1Admit Card issued by NBE
2Result/Rank Letter issued by NBE
3DGHS Allotment Letter
4Mark Sheets of MBBS 1st, 2nd & 3rd Professional Examinations
5MBBS Degree Certificate/Provisional Certificate
6Maharashtra Medical Council Registration
7Internship Completion Certificate
8Attempt Certificate if any
9Migration Certificate
10Transfer and Conduct Certificate
11High School/Higher Secondary Certificate/Birth Certificate as proof of date of birth.
12Caste and Income Certificate (wherever applicable)
13Copy of Aadhar Card
14Copy of PAN Card

Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year1
Bond Penalty5,00,000
Stipend Year 154551
Stipend Year 255112
Stipend Year 355061

JLN Wardha NEET PG Cut-off Fees JLN Wardha NEET PG Cut-off Fees JLN Wardha NEET PG Cut-off Fees JLN Wardha NEET PG Cut-off Fees

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You