Menu Close

NEET PG 2024 CU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar : Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend, Document Required

CU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar

CU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar

Name of InstituteCU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar
Popular NameCU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar
LocationSurendranagar, Gujarat
Year of Establishment2000
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Saurashtra University
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityACPPGMEC -Admission Committee for Professional
Postgraduate Medical Educational Courses
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

NEET PG Cutoff Fees

CU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar MD/MS Fees Structure 2024

CoursesGovt FeesMgmt QuotaNRI Quota
Microbiology47,000
Community Medicine50,0001,00,000
Pharmacology50,000
Ophthalmology10,00,000
Anaesthesiology11,00,00023,00,000
Otorhinolaryngology/ENT11,00,00014,00,00030,00,000
Psychiatry13,00,00022,00,00032,00,000
Dermatology15,00,00022,00,00032,00,000
Respiratory Medicine18,00,000
General Surgery19,00,00027,00,00060,00,000
Paediatrics20,00,00031,00,00060,00,000
Orthopaedics21,00,00031,00,00060,00,000
Obstetrics & Gynaecology22,00,00031,00,000
General Medicine22,50,00031,00,00060,00,000
Radio Diagnosis32,00,00045,00,00075,00,000
Pathology7,00,00010,50,00020,00,000

CatBranchClosing Rank
GQ-OPMD General Medicine10380
GQ-OPMD Pathology66885
GQ-OPMD Radiodiagnosis12864
GQ-OPObstetrics & Gynaecology19003
GQ-OPMS General Surgery26446
GQ-OPMS Orthopaedics21907
GQ-SCMD Anaesthesiology70282
GQ-SCMD Dermatology25979
GQ-SCMD Radiodiagnosis37748
GQ-SCMS Orthopaedics43067
GQ-SEMD Anaesthesiology41046
GQ-SEMD General Medicine15921
GQ-SEMD Radiodiagnosis13866
GQ-SETBRD34721
GQ-SEMS General Surgery28923
GQ-SEMS Ophthalmology43147
GQ-STMD General Medicine58416
GQ-STMD Paediatrics70245
GQ-STMD Pathology123292
GQ-STMD Radiodiagnosis55389
GQ-STMS General Surgery111072

CatBranchClosing Rank
MQ-MQMD Anaesthesiology53536
MQ-MQMD Dermatology10868
MQ-MQMD General Medicine16027
MQ-MQMD Paediatrics34537
MQ-MQMD Pathology79983
MQ-MQMD Psychiatry30333
MQ-MQMD Radiodiagnosis25406
MQ-MQObstetrics & Gynaecology25833
MQ-MQMS ENT35368
MQ-MQMS General Surgery37178
MQ-MQMS Orthopaedics39873

Sri Venkateswara Amroha NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Document Required for Gujarat NEET PG Counselling and Admission

  1. All years MBBS/ BDS attempt wise Marksheets.
  2. Copy of NEET-PG Marksheet of current academic year
  3. Internship completion certificate
  4. Provisional Registration of State Medical / Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of fresh candidates only who have just completed their internship)/Permanent Registration of State Medical/ Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of old pass out candidates)
  5. Document showing Date & Place of Birth & Indian Citizenship (School leaving Certificate/ Transfer Certificate–compulsory for all candidates & Birth Certificate/ Passport–If birth place not mentioned in School leaving certificate/Transfer Certificate)
  6. For SEBC, ST and SC Category: Caste certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only
  7. For SEBC Category: Non-creamy layer certificate (Parishistha ‘4’ in Gujarati/English) issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after Dt.01/04/2022
  8. For EWS (Economically Weaker Sections) Category: EWS certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only dated on or after Dt.01/04/2022
  9. For PwD Candidates: Disability Certificate issued by Competent Authority
  10. Copy of Passport – if Citizenship is Dual/ Foreign
  11. 12th Marksheet (For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat)
  12. Domicile certificate of Gujarat state: For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat (only if birth place is outside Gujarat)

CU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 184,000
Stipend Year 284,000
Stipend Year 384,000

CU Shah Medical College Surendra NagarCU Shah Medical College Surendra NagarCU Shah Medical College Surendra NagarCU Shah Medical College Surendra NagarCU Shah Medical College Surendra NagarCU Shah Medical College Surendra NagarCU Shah Medical College Surendra Nagar

Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You