Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling :Dates, Merit List, Application form ,Seats,Cutoff,Fees,Counselling.

Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling : Directorate of Medical Education (DME), Guwahati conducts the admissions for Assam PG medical/dental 2022. In order to participate in the admission process, it is necessary to fill Assam PG medical application form 2022 in the online mode.During the registration process, candidates will be required to submit their NEET PG 2022 details, personal, educational, contact and other details.

Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling:Overview

ParticularsDetails
NameAssam PG 2022 medical admission
Admission on the basis ofNEET PG scores
Exam conducting authorityNational Board of Examination (NBE)
Admission authorityDirectorate of Medical Education (DME), Guwahati
Total seats offered652 MD/MS/PG Diploma

Eligibility Criteria in Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

It is mandatory for candidates to go through the eligibility criteria of Assam PG 2022 medical to check whether they are eligible or not. Check the basic Assam PG 2022 medical eligibility criteria below.

  • Domicile requirement: Only candidates who are the permanent resident of the state.
  • Academic qualification: It is necessary for aspirants to obtain MBBS provisional or pass certificate from a college/institute affiliated from Medical Council of India.
  • Completion of internship: Medical graduates who have completed or will complete the rotatory internship of 12 months .
  • Registration: It becomes mandatory to possess a registration certificate from the Medical Council of India (MCI) or State Medical Council (SMC).

Document Required for Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

  • NEET PG admit card 2022
  • Secondary school leaving certificate for date of birth
  • Copy of NEET PG result 2022
  • Class 12 mark sheet
  • MBBS passing certificate
  • Photo ID card (Aadhaar card/PAN card/Driving license/Voter ID/Passport/Ration card)
  • Two passport card photographs
  • 12 months internship letter
  • Registration certificate
  • Other documents as mentioned in the prospectus

Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling Procedure

DME, Assam will conduct the counselling of Assam PG medical 2022 in online mode. Only medical graduates included in the state merit list will be called for Assam PG medical 2021 counselling. The Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling will be conducted in three rounds including mop-up round. During the counselling process, aspirants will be asked to provide their preferences of colleges and specialities in which they wish to get admission. On the basis of preferences, state merit rank, seats available, reservation criteria and other factors, the admission to Assam PG medical 2022 will be granted.

Aspirants will be required to report at the allotted colleges for completion of the admission process. During the admission, it is important to deposit the Assam PG medical admission fees of Rs. 30,000 (approx.)

Assam PG Medical Bond in Government Medical College

College NameBond Discontinuos Bond
Assam State Government Medical College10 years – 20 lakhs
Lokopriya Gopinath BIMH 2 to 3 yrs / 5 lakhs5 lakhs
Dr.B.Borooah Cancer Institute1 yr 10 lakhs
Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

Assam PG Stipend Bond in Government Medical College

College Name1st Year2nd Year3rd Year
Assam State Government Medical College480004950051000
Lokopriya Gopinath BIMH894769186394250
Dr.B.Borooah Cancer Institute840008600088000
Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

Assam NEET PG 2022 Last Year Cutoff Branch Wise and Category Wise

Assam NEET PG 2021 Last Year Cutoff for UR Categories

BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologyUR2261786330723830
DermatologyUR55576911110031
General MedicineUR107977911913491
PaediatricsUR1121015316813709
PathologyUR2882241236728504
PsychiatryUR1891518627721871
Emergency MedicineUR1731396518815017
Respiratory MedicineUR928538928538
Radiation OncologyUR2231780032625555
RadiodiagnosisUR59620114112010
ENTUR1401195831724630
General SurgeryUR2051649730123514
Obgy & GynaeUR1341176619816132
OpthalmologyUR1441207729623089
OrthopaedicsUR1831467723818944
Community MedicineUR3322621352837750
Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

Assam NEET PG 2021 Last Year Cutoff for EWS Categories

BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologyEWS2752163141130834
General MedicineEWS1581330316513550
PaediatricsEWS1671366219716030
PathologyEWS4113083446333694
PsychiatryEWS2952297529522975
RadiodiagnosisEWS797522797522
ENTEWS3602819338733144
General SurgeryEWS3422723936528451
Obgy & GynaeEWS1821457718214577
OpthalmologyEWS3802905438029054
OrthopaedicsEWS2091656431424076
Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

Assam NEET PG 2021 Last Year Cutoff for OBC/MOBC Categories

BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologyOBC/MOBC2932262931728307
DermatologyOBC/MOBC101943121517482
General MedicineOBC/MOBC1331176417413975
PaediatricsOBC/MOBC1561310024619403
PathologyOBC/MOBC3172830737928990
PsychiatryOBC/MOBC3032373733526370
RadiodiagnosisOBC/MOBC636472636472
ENTOBC/MOBC2732153533726469
General SurgeryOBC/MOBC2832207932325440
Obgy & GynaeOBC/MOBC1871501032228935
OpthalmologyOBC/MOBC2972315034727603
OrthopaedicsOBC/MOBC2211767228322079
Community MedicineOBC/MOBC3382651250640134
Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

Assam NEET PG 2021 Last Year Cutoff for SC Categories

BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologySC5053597753438405
General MedicineSC2632101029823238
PaediatricsSC2872240932729276
PathologySC67149081
PsychiatrySC4393227566048225
RadiodiagnosisSC1391194728722409
ENTSC4343197763946837
General SurgerySC4423258746533712
Obgy & GynaeSC1851474343932275
OpthalmologySC3222531032225310
OrthopaedicsSC3272927650535977
Community MedicineSC6714908184161901
Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

Assam NEET PG 2021 Last Year Cutoff for ST Categories

BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologyST (P)83165355104281922
DermatologyST (P)48438696
General MedicineST (P)5463897770851823
PaediatricsST (P)6314552887868887
PathologyST (P)95271400104878303
PsychiatryST (P)8976663689766636
RadiodiagnosisST (P)2401912049935437
ENTST (P)6324580895671772
General SurgeryST (P)7825720383165355
Obgy & GynaeST (P)6304946276956170
OrthopaedicsST (P)6224864262248642
Community MedicineST (P)104281922110581485
Assam NEET PG 2022 Counselling

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Hello
How Can I help You